25 Merrymount Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,964
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Merrymount Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $804,964, approximately $295 per square foot. 25 Merrymount Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Monaghan Charlotte M
Bought by
Niebur Ernst and Niebur Dagmar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niebur Ernst | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,711 | $606,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,711 | $577,200 | $202,500 | $374,700 |
| 2023 | $12,270 | $571,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,369 | $566,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,242 | $561,100 | $202,500 | $358,600 |
| 2020 | $9,951 | $559,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,503 | $557,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,297 | $556,300 | $202,500 | $353,800 |
| 2017 | $9,043 | $556,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,867 | $556,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,867 | $563,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,867 | $563,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map