25 Miller St Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $793,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Miller St, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $665,428, approximately $505 per square foot. 25 Miller St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Montessori School of East Rutherford.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Kondel Kondel Jr John J Jr John J and Kondel John J
Bought by
Grych Piotr and Grych Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,723
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$473,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grych Piotr | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grych Piotr | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,533 | $523,500 | $325,000 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $9,171 | $280,300 | $185,000 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $8,981 | $280,300 | $185,000 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $8,981 | $280,300 | $185,000 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $8,827 | $280,300 | $185,000 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $8,647 | $280,300 | $185,000 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $8,373 | $280,300 | $185,000 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $8,274 | $280,300 | $185,000 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $8,171 | $280,300 | $185,000 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $8,011 | $280,300 | $185,000 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $7,669 | $280,300 | $185,000 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $7,277 | $280,300 | $185,000 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map