25 Misty Ridge Dr Euharlee, GA 30145
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $299,389
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Misty Ridge Dr, Euharlee, GA 30145 and is currently estimated at $273,347, approximately $188 per square foot. 25 Misty Ridge Dr is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Euharlee Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Metcalf Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,064
Outstanding Balance
$45,731
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Givens Dwayne E
Bought by
Givens Dwayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,307
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Givens Dwayne E
Bought by
Givens Dwayne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,307
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Nicole | $66,500 | -- | |
| Givens Dwayne | -- | -- | |
| Givens Dwayne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metcalf Nicole | $67,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Givens Dwayne | $155,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $97,218 | $21,600 | $75,618 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $95,736 | $21,600 | $74,136 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $89,257 | $21,600 | $67,657 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $76,381 | $20,000 | $56,381 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $63,791 | $20,000 | $43,791 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $59,791 | $16,000 | $43,791 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $55,718 | $16,000 | $39,718 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $49,800 | $7,200 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $49,800 | $7,200 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $49,800 | $7,200 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $42,640 | $7,200 | $35,440 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $43,520 | $7,200 | $36,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,920 | $7,600 | $30,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map