25 Mohawk Dr Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Mohawk Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $398,906, approximately $263 per square foot. 25 Mohawk Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Becker Robert A
Bought by
Becker Robert A and Becker Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Robert A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Robert A | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Becker Robert A | $108,500 | |
| Closed | Becker Robert A | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,904 | $192,150 | $52,080 | $140,070 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $192,150 | $52,080 | $140,070 |
| 2023 | $6,124 | $192,150 | $52,080 | $140,070 |
| 2022 | $5,918 | $192,150 | $52,080 | $140,070 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $174,550 | $49,280 | $125,270 |
| 2020 | $5,785 | $174,550 | $49,280 | $125,270 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $174,550 | $49,280 | $125,270 |
| 2018 | $5,621 | $174,550 | $49,280 | $125,270 |
| 2017 | $5,458 | $174,550 | $49,280 | $125,270 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $187,240 | $51,520 | $135,720 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | $187,240 | $51,520 | $135,720 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | $187,240 | $51,520 | $135,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map