25 Monroe St Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $684,174 - $791,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Monroe St, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $737,587, approximately $455 per square foot. 25 Monroe St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Reitano John
Bought by
Dorazi Thoams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,349
Outstanding Balance
$218,101
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$519,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorazi Thoams | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorazi Thoams | $345,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |