Estimated Value: $840,152 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,156
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Mountain Estates Dr, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $954,038, approximately $229 per square foot. 25 Mountain Estates Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1979
Bought by
Kasper Ronald J and Kasper Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasper Ronald J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,789 | $415,910 | $143,260 | $272,650 |
| 2024 | $12,336 | $415,910 | $143,260 | $272,650 |
| 2023 | $12,903 | $364,590 | $143,260 | $221,330 |
| 2022 | $12,618 | $364,590 | $143,260 | $221,330 |
| 2021 | $12,473 | $364,590 | $143,260 | $221,330 |
| 2020 | $11,995 | $364,590 | $143,260 | $221,330 |
| 2019 | $13,186 | $400,790 | $143,260 | $257,530 |
| 2018 | $11,656 | $371,800 | $125,760 | $246,040 |
| 2017 | $11,373 | $371,800 | $125,760 | $246,040 |
| 2016 | $10,976 | $371,800 | $125,760 | $246,040 |
| 2015 | $10,708 | $371,800 | $125,760 | $246,040 |
| 2014 | $10,529 | $371,800 | $125,760 | $246,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map