25 N Spring Mountain Cir Sparks, NV 89436
Eagle Canyon-Pebble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,048 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 N Spring Mountain Cir, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $478,262, approximately $343 per square foot. 25 N Spring Mountain Cir is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jesse Hall Elementery School, Yvonne Shaw Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Reed Curt L and Reed Linda C
Bought by
Curt And Linda Reed Living Trust and Reed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Reed Curt L and Reed Linda C
Bought by
Reed Curt L and Reed Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,150
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Mooney Craig A and Mooney Trisha I
Bought by
Reed Curt L and Reed Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,205
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curt And Linda Reed Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Curt L | -- | Western Title Incorporated | |
| Reed Curt L | $126,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Curt L | $122,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Curt L | $125,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,305 | $61,897 | $33,880 | $28,017 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $61,996 | $31,815 | $30,181 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $60,347 | $31,500 | $28,847 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $49,852 | $25,375 | $24,477 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $45,158 | $20,265 | $24,893 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $40,508 | $18,200 | $22,308 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $39,588 | $17,605 | $21,983 |
| 2018 | $990 | $34,836 | $12,985 | $21,851 |
| 2017 | $962 | $32,368 | $10,185 | $22,183 |
| 2016 | $935 | $33,412 | $10,290 | $23,122 |
| 2015 | $937 | $31,674 | $8,260 | $23,414 |
| 2014 | $913 | $29,640 | $6,860 | $22,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,700 | $3,885 | $22,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map