25 Oak Meadow Rd ComMacK, NY 11725
Estimated Value: $918,428 - $1,094,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Oak Meadow Rd, ComMacK, NY 11725 and is currently estimated at $1,012,357, approximately $615 per square foot. 25 Oak Meadow Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Picudella Michele and Picudella Ralph
Bought by
Mallek William and Mallek Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,606
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$899,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Picudella Ralph and Picudella Michelle
Bought by
Picudella Ralph and Picudella Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallek William | $575,000 | -- | |
| Picudella Ralph | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mallek William | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Mallek William | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,350 | $6,710 | $425 | $6,285 |
| 2023 | $17,350 | $6,710 | $425 | $6,285 |
| 2022 | $15,041 | $6,710 | $425 | $6,285 |
| 2021 | $15,041 | $6,710 | $425 | $6,285 |
| 2020 | $16,533 | $6,710 | $425 | $6,285 |
| 2019 | $16,533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,710 | $425 | $6,285 |
| 2017 | $15,264 | $6,710 | $425 | $6,285 |
| 2016 | $15,108 | $6,710 | $425 | $6,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,710 | $425 | $6,285 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,010 | $425 | $6,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map