25 Oak Meadow Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,097,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Oak Meadow Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,008,186, approximately $355 per square foot. 25 Oak Meadow Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $752,980 | $200,000 | $552,980 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $752,980 | $200,000 | $552,980 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $752,980 | $200,000 | $552,980 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $513,620 | $100,000 | $413,620 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $513,620 | $100,000 | $413,620 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $509,920 | $100,000 | $409,920 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $513,620 | $100,000 | $413,620 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $545,230 | $100,000 | $445,230 |
| 2017 | $4,307 | $545,230 | $100,000 | $445,230 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $545,230 | $100,000 | $445,230 |
| 2014 | $4,911 | $642,010 | $112,000 | $530,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $642,010 | $112,000 | $530,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map