25 Old Pewter Ln Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $458,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Old Pewter Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $434,136, approximately $339 per square foot. 25 Old Pewter Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Coughlin Marilyn D
Bought by
Bisi Michael J and Bisi Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisi Michael J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bisi Michael J | $27,300 | |
| Closed | Bisi Michael J | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Bisi Michael J | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Bisi Michael J | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,722 | $284,380 | $127,260 | $157,120 |
| 2024 | $7,367 | $170,450 | $87,500 | $82,950 |
| 2023 | $7,121 | $170,450 | $87,500 | $82,950 |
| 2022 | $7,002 | $170,450 | $87,500 | $82,950 |
| 2021 | $6,932 | $170,450 | $87,500 | $82,950 |
| 2020 | $6,936 | $170,450 | $87,500 | $82,950 |
| 2019 | $6,944 | $170,450 | $87,500 | $82,950 |
| 2018 | $7,002 | $171,700 | $86,500 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $6,829 | $171,700 | $86,500 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $6,617 | $171,700 | $86,500 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $6,519 | $170,700 | $86,500 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $6,272 | $170,700 | $86,500 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map