Seller's Agent in 2012
Brian Johnson
Vylla Home
(508) 409-1809
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $678,000
Immaculate Avon Raised Ranch home featuring 9 Rm/3 Br/2 Ba and approx 2,200 Sq Ft of living space. Nice open floor plan with formal living & dining w/ gleaming hardwood floors & fireplace, gourmet kitchen w/ upgraded appliances & granite counter tops, cozy family room w/ fireplace, Office & play room, soothing inground pool with slide, central air, quiet neighborhood, 50 Ft Long that could fit 3 Cars in Garage, & convenient location. This Home is a Must See & Priced to Go!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1979
Lot Details
0.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan David | $326,500 | -- | |
| Sullivan David | $326,500 | -- | |
| Picarski John | -- | -- | |
| Picarski John | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $184,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $184,000 | -- | |
| Hill Jennifer | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Jennifer | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jennifer | $455,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan David | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Sold | $326,500 | -1.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | For Sale | $329,900 | +163.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Sold | $125,000 | +0.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | Price Changed | $124,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | For Sale | $124,000 | -0.8% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Off Market | $125,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | For Sale | $194,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $555,900 | $194,500 | $361,400 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $490,500 | $184,400 | $306,100 |
| 2023 | $6,681 | $490,500 | $184,400 | $306,100 |
| 2022 | $7,111 | $449,800 | $153,700 | $296,100 |
| 2021 | $6,747 | $402,100 | $139,500 | $262,600 |
| 2020 | $6,583 | $371,900 | $136,700 | $235,200 |
| 2019 | $6,467 | $359,500 | $136,700 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $6,810 | $367,100 | $136,700 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $5,524 | $319,700 | $136,700 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $5,793 | $338,600 | $136,900 | $201,700 |
| 2015 | $5,199 | $317,600 | $124,400 | $193,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brian Johnson
Vylla Home
(508) 409-1809
29 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jim Kuhn
Mass Realty Advisors
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Peter Racheotes
Rock Hill Residential Group
(617) 688-7850
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71396892
APN: AVON-000006-C000004-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.