Estimated Value: $465,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Orchard Dr, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $508,423, approximately $270 per square foot. 25 Orchard Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Avery's Creek Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Lee Donald Edward and Lee Cathy
Bought by
Gee Joseph D and Gee Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Joseph D | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $287,300 | $46,000 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $287,300 | $46,000 | $241,300 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $287,300 | $46,000 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $287,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $287,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map