25 Orchard St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Pope Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $458,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Orchard St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $418,458, approximately $353 per square foot. 25 Orchard St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1972
Bought by
Remillard Elaine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remillard Elaine R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Remillard Elaine R | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $335,100 | $169,300 | $165,800 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $326,600 | $169,300 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $295,500 | $148,300 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $278,900 | $137,800 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $240,000 | $124,600 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $240,000 | $124,600 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $209,500 | $103,400 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $199,500 | $98,400 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $192,200 | $98,400 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $184,100 | $98,400 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $182,600 | $98,400 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map