Estimated Value: $126,323 - $160,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Paige Ave, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $144,581, approximately $140 per square foot. 25 Paige Ave is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Barker Stephen and Barker Gale
Bought by
Shurley Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Bought by
Barker and Wf Gale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Bought by
Barker and Wf Gale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Bought by
Ron Staten
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Bought by
Rye and Wife Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1990
Bought by
Bibbs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1990
Bought by
Bright Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1981
Bought by
Sheffield
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1981
Bought by
Fisk
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shurley Properties Llc | $70,000 | Beach Abstract & Guaranty Co | |
| Barker | $58,000 | -- | |
| Barker | $58,000 | -- | |
| Ron Staten | $48,000 | -- | |
| Ron Staten | $48,000 | -- | |
| Rye | $44,000 | -- | |
| Bibbs | -- | -- | |
| Bright Mtg Co | -- | -- | |
| Sheffield | $41,000 | -- | |
| Fisk | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $14,320 | $2,000 | $12,320 |
| 2024 | $729 | $14,320 | $2,000 | $12,320 |
| 2023 | $729 | $14,320 | $2,000 | $12,320 |
| 2022 | $729 | $14,320 | $2,000 | $12,320 |
| 2021 | $729 | $14,320 | $2,000 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $663 | $13,030 | $2,000 | $11,030 |
| 2019 | $663 | $13,030 | $2,000 | $11,030 |
| 2018 | $644 | $13,030 | $2,000 | $11,030 |
| 2017 | $598 | $13,030 | $2,000 | $11,030 |
| 2016 | $644 | $13,030 | $2,000 | $11,030 |
| 2015 | $687 | $13,910 | $2,000 | $11,910 |
| 2014 | $687 | $13,910 | $2,000 | $11,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map