25 Partners Trace Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Partners Trace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $527,030, approximately $235 per square foot. 25 Partners Trace is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Vassar Road Elementary School, Kinry Road Elementary School, and Wappingers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Chan Frank C
Bought by
Hawks Bruce R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawks Bruce R | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,425 | $285,600 | $54,900 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $9,425 | $285,600 | $54,900 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $12,606 | $285,600 | $54,900 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $10,952 | $285,600 | $54,900 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $9,972 | $285,600 | $54,900 | $230,700 |
| 2020 | $7,963 | $285,600 | $54,900 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $7,727 | $285,600 | $54,900 | $230,700 |
| 2018 | $7,242 | $285,600 | $54,900 | $230,700 |
| 2017 | $7,100 | $285,600 | $54,900 | $230,700 |
| 2016 | $7,076 | $285,600 | $54,900 | $230,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,600 | $54,900 | $230,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,600 | $54,900 | $230,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map