25 Patterson Dr Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $563,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Patterson Dr, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 and is currently estimated at $516,067, approximately $289 per square foot. 25 Patterson Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Jefferson Township Middle School, Jefferson Township High School, and Alpine Montessori School - Oakridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Gravino Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Francisco Franchesca and Fontan Freddy
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Jackowski Kim
Bought by
Francisco Franchesca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravino Michael | $170,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Francisco Franchesca | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,919 | $297,100 | $147,600 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $8,693 | $297,100 | $147,600 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map