25 Paul Rd Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Paul Rd, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $405,870, approximately $178 per square foot. 25 Paul Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Chmielinski Brian and Chmielinski Sherry Flowers
Bought by
Chmielinski Sherry Flowers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chmielinski Sherry Flowers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,478 | $197,000 | $48,900 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $197,000 | $48,900 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $7,261 | $197,000 | $48,900 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $7,149 | $197,000 | $48,900 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $7,080 | $197,000 | $48,900 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $7,100 | $197,000 | $48,900 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $6,840 | $197,000 | $48,900 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $6,722 | $197,000 | $48,900 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $6,643 | $197,000 | $48,900 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $6,544 | $197,000 | $48,900 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | $197,000 | $48,900 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $6,207 | $197,000 | $48,900 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map