RENTED APR 12, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,932,617

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$908/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Portola Springs Elementary Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story single-family residence, offering thoughtfully designed living spaces with timeless finishes throughout. The main level features an inviting living room, formal dining area, gourmet kitchen, one bedroom, and a full bathroom, ideal for guests or flexible living arrangements.
The chef’s kitchen is elegantly appointed with stainless steel appliances, abundant espresso cabinetry, and a large center island, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The upper level showcases a luxurious primary suite featuring an upgraded walk-in closet with custom shelving and a spa-inspired en-suite bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a spacious walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a well-appointed laundry room with built-in cabinetry and sink complete the second floor.
Additional highlights include plantation shutters, recessed lighting throughout, hardwood flooring on the main level, and plush carpeting upstairs. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator are included for added convenience.
Situated within the highly desirable, amenity-rich community of Portola Springs of Irvine, this home is within walking distance to resort-style pools, parks, and BBQ and picnic areas. Located within an excellent Irvine school district, this residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and lifestyle.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Eunmee Cho

Keller Williams Realty Irvine Brokerage Phone: 949-686-7414 License #02156037 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Keller Williams Realty Irvine

Co-Listed By

Jian Gong

Keller Williams Realty Irvine Brokerage Phone: 949-686-7414 License #01891691

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 3,055 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Living Room
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $10,600
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/22/26
  • Tax Lot 84
  • Tax Tract Number 26329
  • Assessor Parcel Number 58024322

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

3,055 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-22
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 10600
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: .
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 58024322
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2128.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.49
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3055.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0701

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 3055.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 15
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 84
  • Tax Tract: 26329
  • Tax Tract Number: 26329

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2021
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Le Tri & Vivian and Le Vivian
Bought by
25 Pawprint Llc
Seller's Agent
Vickie Sun
Trustige Realty Group, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Vickie Sun
Trustige Realty Group, Inc.
Sold Price
$4,500
Current Estimated Value
$1,932,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,928,117

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Exeter Fiduciary Services Llc
Bought by
Le Tri and Le Vivian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$552,776
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
25 Pawprint Llc -- None Listed On Document
Le Tri $691,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Le Tri $552,776
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Rented $5,300 0.0% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Rent $5,300 0.0% --
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Rented $5,300 +1.9% --
08/06/2024 08/06/24 For Rent $5,200 +6.1% --
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Rented $4,900 -1.0% --
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/13/2022 08/13/22 Price Changed $4,950 -6.6% $2 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Price Changed $5,300 -3.6% $2 / Sq Ft
07/17/2022 07/17/22 For Rent $5,500 0.0% --
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Off Market $5,500 -- --
07/03/2022 07/03/22 For Rent $5,500 +22.2% --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Off Market $4,500 -- --
07/03/2021 07/03/21 For Rent $4,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,679 $867,890 $450,498 $417,392
2024 $12,679 $850,873 $441,665 $409,208
2023 $13,017 $834,190 $433,005 $401,185
2022 $12,768 $817,834 $424,515 $393,319
2021 $12,537 $801,799 $416,192 $385,607
2020 $12,440 $793,578 $411,924 $381,654
2019 $12,348 $778,018 $403,847 $374,171
2018 $12,385 $762,763 $395,928 $366,835
2017 $12,228 $747,807 $388,164 $359,643
2016 $12,077 $733,145 $380,553 $352,592
2015 $11,965 $722,133 $374,837 $347,296
2014 $11,820 $707,988 $367,495 $340,493

MLS Number: OC26039163

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 580-243-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.