25 Pecan Run Terrace Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Pecan Run Terrace, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $237,030, approximately $171 per square foot. 25 Pecan Run Terrace is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Crystal Park Properties
Bought by
Sulecki Paul S and Sulecki Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,550
Outstanding Balance
$33,157
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$203,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Carleton Marilyn Tropf and Tropf Marilyn L
Bought by
Crystal Park Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sulecki Paul S | $86,900 | All American Land Title | |
| Crystal Park Properties | $4,500 | All American Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History