25 Phalanx Rd Lincroft, NJ 07738
Estimated Value: $1,485,000 - $1,669,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
3,961
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Phalanx Rd, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and is currently estimated at $1,561,498, approximately $394 per square foot. 25 Phalanx Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Lincroft Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Minnick Teresa
Bought by
Davidson Max and Davidson Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$835,000
Outstanding Balance
$811,035
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Hintz Trust
Bought by
Minnick Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Hintz Mary E and Hintz Michael Hintz
Bought by
Middletown Township
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Max | $1,335,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Minnick Teresa | $955,000 | None Available | |
| Middletown Township | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Max | $835,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minnick Teresa | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Middletown Township | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,775 | $1,328,300 | $459,300 | $869,000 |
| 2024 | $18,598 | $1,202,100 | $349,100 | $853,000 |
| 2023 | $18,598 | $1,070,100 | $227,400 | $842,700 |
| 2022 | $19,490 | $1,039,900 | $237,500 | $802,400 |
| 2021 | $19,490 | $937,000 | $223,300 | $713,700 |
| 2020 | $19,689 | $920,900 | $223,300 | $697,600 |
| 2019 | $19,365 | $916,900 | $223,300 | $693,600 |
| 2018 | $14,469 | $667,700 | $223,300 | $444,400 |
| 2017 | $14,126 | $645,300 | $209,000 | $436,300 |
| 2016 | $12,437 | $583,600 | $209,000 | $374,600 |
| 2015 | $12,344 | $559,300 | $209,000 | $350,300 |
| 2014 | $11,976 | $529,200 | $209,000 | $320,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map