25 Pickman Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,352,000 - $1,989,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Pickman Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,671,691, approximately $484 per square foot. 25 Pickman Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,888 | $1,263,700 | $685,200 | $578,500 |
| 2024 | $13,716 | $1,221,400 | $642,900 | $578,500 |
| 2023 | $13,247 | $1,176,500 | $625,900 | $550,600 |
| 2022 | $12,029 | $988,400 | $473,700 | $514,700 |
| 2021 | $11,816 | $930,400 | $450,400 | $480,000 |
| 2020 | $11,610 | $904,900 | $424,900 | $480,000 |
| 2019 | $10,954 | $829,200 | $380,600 | $448,600 |
| 2018 | $10,442 | $767,800 | $362,500 | $405,300 |
| 2017 | $10,396 | $728,000 | $322,200 | $405,800 |
| 2016 | $10,476 | $728,000 | $322,200 | $405,800 |
| 2015 | $10,272 | $728,000 | $322,200 | $405,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map