NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25 Pierce Dr Steele, AL 35987

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,937 Sq Ft
3.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2022

Last sale price $168,900 $87 Per Sq Ft

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.25 Acre Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • Steele Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of August 2022

Steele...Beautiful renovated manufactured home situated on approximately 3.25 acres. This home is nicely done with sheetrock walls and LVP flooring throughout. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. The open floor plan and spacious living area allows for great entertaining. The gorgeous stone fireplace is the focal point of this space. The kitchen is a chef's paradise with the plentiful storage, countertops and recess lighting. Useable built ins. Large laundry room. Soak in the views on your front porch or back deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Harris

ERA King Real Estate License #90398 Listed on: 07/11/2022

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 3.25 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,937 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Home Security System

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0602040000019.005

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

3.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1937
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.25
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Open Floor Plan
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Manufactured Home, Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0602040000019.005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 141570

Green Features

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Steele
  • High School: Ashville

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $168,900 -- --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Sold $168,900 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
07/31/2022 07/31/22 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 For Sale $168,900 +45.0% $87 / Sq Ft
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Sold $116,494 +6.0% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2016 09/05/16 For Sale $109,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $231 $7,740 $0 $0
2024 $231 $15,480 $5,360 $10,120
2023 $231 $15,480 $5,360 $10,120
2022 $175 $6,190 $2,440 $3,750
2021 $175 $6,188 $2,438 $3,750
2020 $175 $6,190 $2,437 $3,753
2019 $175 $6,190 $2,437 $3,753
2018 $148 $5,440 $0 $0
2017 $160 $10,880 $0 $0
2016 $136 $5,100 $0 $0
2015 $160 $5,100 $0 $0
2014 $160 $4,760 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1813171

ValleyMLS.com
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.