25 Pine Ridge Dr Oxford, MA 01540
Estimated Value: $365,591 - $416,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Pine Ridge Dr, Oxford, MA 01540 and is currently estimated at $386,398, approximately $423 per square foot. 25 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Alfred M Chaffee, Oxford High School, and Clara Barton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Rosenquist Erik C
Bought by
Davis Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,131
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Linda J | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Linda J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $299,500 | $101,000 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $260,100 | $93,900 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $250,100 | $83,900 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $191,200 | $68,300 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $181,800 | $64,900 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $174,200 | $64,900 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $173,900 | $64,200 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $163,200 | $64,200 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $166,800 | $64,200 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $166,800 | $64,200 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $166,800 | $64,200 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $171,600 | $64,200 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map