25 Pine St Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $1,067,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Pine St, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $938,923, approximately $657 per square foot. 25 Pine St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Mattia Susan E
Bought by
Mattia Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1985
Bought by
Mattia Susan E and Mattia Ernest J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattia Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mattia Susan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mattia Susan E | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattia Susan E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattia Susan E | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattia Susan E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,625 | $816,800 | $564,700 | $252,100 |
| 2024 | $7,599 | $723,000 | $499,800 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $7,646 | $676,600 | $474,100 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $7,839 | $653,800 | $474,100 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $7,624 | $574,500 | $407,000 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $7,227 | $519,200 | $351,700 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $7,002 | $503,400 | $335,900 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $6,942 | $504,500 | $335,900 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $6,952 | $504,500 | $335,900 | $168,600 |
| 2016 | $6,647 | $458,400 | $300,300 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $6,642 | $458,400 | $300,300 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map