25 Pitt Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Pitt Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $805,636, approximately $369 per square foot. 25 Pitt Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1988
Sold by
Morrison David A
Bought by
Northcrest Dev Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northcrest Dev Corp | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northcrest Dev Corp | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Northcrest Dev Corp | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Northcrest Dev Corp | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,494 | $711,400 | $259,000 | $452,400 |
| 2024 | $8,681 | $696,700 | $231,300 | $465,400 |
| 2023 | $8,218 | $627,800 | $206,400 | $421,400 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $568,000 | $187,300 | $380,700 |
| 2021 | $7,619 | $542,300 | $180,100 | $362,200 |
| 2020 | $7,722 | $515,500 | $163,600 | $351,900 |
| 2019 | $7,641 | $496,800 | $163,600 | $333,200 |
| 2018 | $7,559 | $463,200 | $157,500 | $305,700 |
| 2017 | $7,344 | $439,500 | $152,900 | $286,600 |
| 2016 | $7,251 | $417,200 | $152,900 | $264,300 |
| 2015 | $7,133 | $400,300 | $152,400 | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map