25 Pratts Mill Rd Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Pratts Mill Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $727,978, approximately $693 per square foot. 25 Pratts Mill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Peter Noyes Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1986
Bought by
Pickett John H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett John H | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,271 | $701,600 | $406,500 | $295,100 |
| 2024 | $9,930 | $679,700 | $394,600 | $285,100 |
| 2023 | $9,774 | $619,800 | $358,600 | $261,200 |
| 2022 | $9,215 | $510,500 | $329,100 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $8,950 | $475,300 | $329,100 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $8,769 | $475,300 | $329,100 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $8,513 | $475,300 | $329,100 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $8,180 | $456,200 | $333,000 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $7,745 | $436,600 | $321,500 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $7,528 | $422,900 | $309,200 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $7,045 | $400,300 | $294,700 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $6,983 | $387,300 | $284,400 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map