25 Queen Anne Ct Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,793 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Queen Anne Ct, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $435,198, approximately $197 per square foot. 25 Queen Anne Ct is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Lancaster Margaret S
Bought by
Lancaster Margaret S and Lancaster Margaret S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Lancaster Margaret S
Bought by
Sullivan James Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,573
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Belsan Todd R and Belsan Sandra J
Bought by
Lancaster Margaret S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,573
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Intervest Const Inc
Bought by
Belsan Todd R and Belsan Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1992
Bought by
Sullivan James Michael Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property