25 Raleigh Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,689 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Raleigh Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $699,672, approximately $362 per square foot. 25 Raleigh Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Summit Montessori School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Hanko Lynne R and Hanko Charles S
Bought by
Graham Christine Ann and Oliveira Claudio S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$129,218
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$570,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Romani Fred J and Romani Karen L
Bought by
Hanko Charles S and Casavant Lynne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Christine Ann | $369,000 | -- | |
| Graham Christine Ann | $369,000 | -- | |
| Hanko Charles S | $156,500 | -- | |
| Hanko Charles S | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Christine Ann | $295,200 | |
| Closed | Hanko Charles S | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanko Charles S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanko Charles S | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,854 | $574,000 | $275,900 | $298,100 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $522,600 | $246,400 | $276,200 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $473,800 | $219,900 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $428,900 | $199,600 | $229,300 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $407,800 | $191,800 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $5,727 | $382,300 | $174,300 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $5,640 | $366,700 | $174,300 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $5,482 | $335,900 | $167,800 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $5,357 | $320,600 | $162,900 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $5,237 | $301,300 | $162,900 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $284,400 | $162,700 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map