25 Ray St Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,117 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Ray St, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $356,529, approximately $265 per square foot. 25 Ray St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Roslowski Roger
Bought by
Dembowski Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,019
Outstanding Balance
$46,480
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dembowski Mark | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dembowski Mark | $124,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,096 | $155,000 | $41,000 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $155,000 | $41,000 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $155,000 | $41,000 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $5,575 | $155,000 | $41,000 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $5,439 | $155,000 | $41,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $155,000 | $41,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $155,000 | $41,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $83,300 | $28,500 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | $83,300 | $28,500 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $4,442 | $83,300 | $28,500 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $83,300 | $28,500 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $83,300 | $28,500 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map