25 Raynor St Southington, CT 06489
West Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Raynor St, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $443,478, approximately $242 per square foot. 25 Raynor St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Urbin T. Kelley Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $184,540 | $55,210 | $129,330 |
| 2024 | $5,802 | $184,540 | $55,210 | $129,330 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $184,540 | $55,210 | $129,330 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $184,540 | $55,210 | $129,330 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $184,540 | $55,210 | $129,330 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $171,660 | $53,210 | $118,450 |
| 2019 | $5,260 | $171,660 | $53,210 | $118,450 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $171,660 | $53,210 | $118,450 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $171,660 | $53,210 | $118,450 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $171,660 | $53,210 | $118,450 |
| 2015 | $5,009 | $171,880 | $50,670 | $121,210 |
| 2014 | $4,875 | $171,880 | $50,670 | $121,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map