$29,900

25 Redberg Ave Quincy, CA 95971

Estimated payment $189/month

Total Views 11,050
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$30 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Attached Carport
  • Level Lot
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Property Overview Type: Double-Wide Mobile Home Location: Situated within a highly desirable, well-maintained small park. Bedrooms/Bathrooms: Two (2) bedrooms and two (2) full bathrooms. Key Features & Amenities Interior: Features a spacious layout, including a large great room. Heating: Equipped with a wood stove in the great room, offering an efficient secondary heat source. Utility/Laundry: Includes dedicated hookups for laundry appliances. Parking: A covered carport is provided for sheltered parking. Monthly Space Rent: The monthly space rental fee is $596. Inclusions: This fee includes the cost of water and sewer services.

Listing Agent

GLEN LEFF

EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA, INC License #02235930 Listed on: 11/25/2025

EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA, INC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • 1976

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

1976

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EXP
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Heating: Forced Air, Wood Stove
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Manufactured
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Off Street, Attached Carport

• View: None
  • Zoning Description: Additional Zoning:N

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,387 $650,250 $234,090 $416,160
2023 $6,387 $369,790 $113,781 $256,009
2022 $6,319 $362,540 $111,550 $250,990
2021 $6,204 $355,432 $109,363 $246,069
2020 $6,233 $351,788 $108,242 $243,546
2019 $6,142 $344,891 $106,120 $238,771
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $58,665 +113.3% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Sold $27,500 -59.0% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $67,000 +124.1% $52 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $29,900 -14.3% $40 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Sale $34,900 -12.5% $47 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Sold $39,900 0.0% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2024 07/17/24 Price Changed $39,900 -4.8% $30 / Sq Ft
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Price Changed $41,900 -6.9% $31 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Price Changed $45,000 -8.0% $33 / Sq Ft
05/06/2024 05/06/24 For Sale $48,900 +30.4% $36 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Sold $37,500 0.0% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2022 04/02/22 Off Market $37,500 -- --
04/02/2022 04/02/22 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 For Sale $40,000 0.0% $24 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Sale $40,000 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20251151

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 116-331-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.