25 Riesling Ct Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $339,773
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Riesling Ct, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $325,193, approximately $154 per square foot. 25 Riesling Ct is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Tidwell Justin M
Bought by
Mayfield Allison C and Mayfield Sawyer T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,989
Outstanding Balance
$186,775
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Kelly Bubacz
Bought by
Tidwell Justin M and Tidwell Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,717
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
C & C Builders Of Columbia
Bought by
Bubacz Kelly and Bubacz Ryan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Robbins & Wooten Holdings Llc
Bought by
C & C Builders Of Columbia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Allison C | $215,900 | -- | |
| Mayfield Allison C | $215,900 | -- | |
| Tidwell Justin M | $170,000 | Mp Morris Law Firm Llc | |
| Bubacz Kelly | $147,300 | -- | |
| C & C Builders Of Columbia | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayfield Allison C | $211,989 | |
| Closed | Mayfield Allison C | $211,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Tidwell Justin M | $171,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $215,700 | $30,000 | $185,700 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $215,700 | $30,000 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $929 | $215,700 | $30,000 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $215,700 | $30,000 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $215,700 | $30,000 | $185,700 |
| 2020 | $970 | $161,400 | $25,000 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $161,400 | $25,000 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $939 | $170,700 | $25,000 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $904 | $170,700 | $25,000 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $819 | $147,300 | $25,000 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $432 | $147,300 | $25,000 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $432 | $5,892 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map