25 Road Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Road, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $162,154, approximately $181 per square foot. 25 Road is a home with nearby schools including Warsaw High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $13,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $611 | $13,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $613 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $609 | $11,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $609 | $11,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $543 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $543 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $544 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $542 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map