25 Robinson Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $301,493 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Robinson Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $328,873, approximately $181 per square foot. 25 Robinson Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Rymfire Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Chisholm Jon A
Bought by
Forget William X and Forget In Sook Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Outstanding Balance
$87,822
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$241,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Chisholm Jon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forget William X | $196,100 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Chisholm Jon A | $139,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forget William X | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $216,405 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $204,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $198,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $186,593 | $20,000 | $166,593 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $169,497 | $16,000 | $153,497 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $167,497 | $14,000 | $153,497 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $152,611 | $11,500 | $141,111 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $143,275 | $9,500 | $133,775 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $134,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $134,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $124,373 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map