25 Rondack Rd Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Rondack Rd, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $363,173, approximately $187 per square foot. 25 Rondack Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Middle School, Shaker Road Elementary School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Demercurio Joseph J
Bought by
Carlino Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Carlino Joseph A | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlino Joseph A | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlino Joseph A | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,393 | $140,700 | $35,200 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $140,700 | $35,200 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $140,700 | $35,200 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $6,082 | $140,700 | $35,200 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $5,999 | $140,700 | $35,200 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $140,700 | $35,200 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $140,700 | $35,200 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $5,161 | $140,700 | $35,200 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $140,700 | $35,200 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $5,077 | $140,700 | $35,200 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,700 | $35,200 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,700 | $35,200 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map