25 Rustic Ave Medford, NY 11763
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $743,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763 and is currently estimated at $674,513, approximately $261 per square foot. 25 Rustic Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Spiegel Ken and Spiegel Marcia
Bought by
Banker Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Krepil Protection T and Rende
Bought by
Spiegel Kin and Spiegel Marcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Krepil Dennis N and Krepil Living Trust
Bought by
Rende Frank and Krepil Protection Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Krepil Dennis N and Pedano Donna
Bought by
Krepil Dennis N and Krepil Donna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,235
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banker Debra J | -- | None Available | |