25 S 23rd St Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 S 23rd St, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $193,609, approximately $131 per square foot. 25 S 23rd St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Mount Penn Elementary Center, Mt Penn Primary Center, and Antietam Middle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Messersmith Brian
Bought by
Messersmith Brian and Messersmith Yamaira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Messersmith Brian
Bought by
Messersmith Brian and Messersmith Yamaria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messersmith Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Messersmith Brian | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $49,000 | $15,800 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $49,000 | $15,800 | $33,200 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $49,000 | $15,800 | $33,200 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $49,000 | $15,800 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $49,000 | $15,800 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $49,000 | $15,800 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $49,000 | $15,800 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $49,000 | $15,800 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $49,000 | $15,800 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map