25 S Ash St Palatine, IL 60067
Plum Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 S Ash St, Palatine, IL 60067 and is currently estimated at $361,110, approximately $323 per square foot. 25 S Ash St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Stuart R Paddock School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $31,000 | $7,812 | $23,188 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $26,000 | $6,696 | $19,304 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $26,000 | $6,696 | $19,304 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $26,000 | $6,696 | $19,304 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $20,021 | $3,906 | $16,115 |
| 2020 | $5,056 | $21,388 | $3,906 | $17,482 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $23,818 | $3,906 | $19,912 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $22,527 | $3,627 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $22,527 | $3,627 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $5,679 | $22,527 | $3,627 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $5,160 | $19,417 | $3,348 | $16,069 |
| 2014 | $5,114 | $19,417 | $3,348 | $16,069 |
| 2013 | $4,965 | $19,417 | $3,348 | $16,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map