25 S Cedar Brook Rd Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 S Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $323,667, approximately $211 per square foot. 25 S Cedar Brook Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School and South Jersey Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Bove David B
Bought by
Falcone David A and Falcone Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,920
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcone David A | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falcone David A | $71,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $138,700 | $22,000 | $116,700 |
| 2024 | $5,269 | $138,700 | $22,000 | $116,700 |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $138,700 | $22,000 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $5,107 | $138,700 | $22,000 | $116,700 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $138,700 | $22,000 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $5,004 | $138,700 | $22,000 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $138,700 | $22,000 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $138,700 | $22,000 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $4,818 | $138,700 | $22,000 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $138,700 | $22,000 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $138,700 | $22,000 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $138,700 | $22,000 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map