25 S Poplar St Manteno, IL 60950
Estimated Value: $207,618 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25 S Poplar St, Manteno, IL 60950 and is currently estimated at $228,905. 25 S Poplar St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Manteno Elementary School, Manteno Middle School, and Manteno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $70,913 | $13,738 | $57,175 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $63,186 | $12,239 | $50,947 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $57,973 | $11,228 | $46,745 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $51,791 | $10,138 | $41,653 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $50,341 | $10,138 | $40,203 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $47,727 | $9,867 | $37,860 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $46,701 | $9,769 | $36,932 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $45,143 | $9,625 | $35,518 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $44,376 | $9,530 | $34,846 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $44,377 | $9,530 | $34,847 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $42,701 | $9,343 | $33,358 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $41,807 | $9,205 | $32,602 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,229 | $9,298 | $32,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map