25 Saddlebrook Dr Sewell, NJ 08080
Estimated Value: $485,834 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,431
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Saddlebrook Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080 and is currently estimated at $536,209, approximately $220 per square foot. 25 Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Washington Township High School, Hurffville Elementary School, and Chestnut Ridge Midle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Gallo Frank J and Gallo Michelle M
Bought by
Gallo Frank J and Gallo Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Urmundalavaru Malik
Bought by
Gallo Frank J and Talbot Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Frank J | -- | Franklin Title Agency Inc | |
| Gallo Frank J | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gallo Frank J | $114,300 | |
| Closed | Gallo Frank J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,209 | $276,000 | $63,800 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $9,922 | $276,000 | $63,800 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $9,922 | $276,000 | $63,800 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $9,597 | $276,000 | $63,800 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $7,070 | $276,000 | $63,800 | $212,200 |
| 2020 | $9,332 | $276,000 | $63,800 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $9,051 | $248,300 | $44,800 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $8,949 | $248,300 | $44,800 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $8,837 | $248,300 | $44,800 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $8,785 | $248,300 | $44,800 | $203,500 |
| 2015 | $8,661 | $248,300 | $44,800 | $203,500 |
| 2014 | $8,388 | $248,300 | $44,800 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map