Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Koontz-Daher
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies
(978) 265-8456
5 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $655,681 - $806,000
Beautifully and quality constructed 3 bedroom colonial with peek-a-boo views of Forest Lake. Granite kitchen and baths. Fireplaced family room with 3/4 bath and steps away from summer fun,whether out on your deck, patio or swimming in the lake. Hardwood floors throughout LR, Kitch and dining area. Stainless appliances,ceramic bath flooring and wall to wall throughout 2nd flr. Master bedrm boasts lg walk in closet. Ready for you to move right in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies Listed on: 04/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicole Feliciano
LAER Realty Partners
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Marc R | -- | None Available | |
| Finch Marc | -- | None Available | |
| Finch Marc R | -- | None Available | |
| Finch Marc | $287,500 | -- | |
| Finch Marc | $287,500 | -- | |
| Kabs Rt | $90,000 | -- | |
| Kabs Rt | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finch Marc | $278,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Kabs Rt | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Sold | $287,500 | -4.1% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2012 07/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -9.1% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,928 | $560,300 | $200,200 | $360,100 |
| 2024 | $5,923 | $545,400 | $182,000 | $363,400 |
| 2023 | $9,388 | $486,900 | $162,500 | $324,400 |
| 2022 | $8,868 | $410,100 | $130,000 | $280,100 |
| 2021 | $8,473 | $382,300 | $123,500 | $258,800 |
| 2020 | $8,236 | $371,700 | $123,500 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $345,700 | $117,000 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $334,800 | $117,000 | $217,800 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $316,500 | $117,000 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $4,634 | $312,900 | $117,000 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $305,600 | $117,000 | $188,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Koontz-Daher
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies
(978) 265-8456
5 in this area
170 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nicole Feliciano
Laer Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71370276
APN: METH M:00214 B:00128 L:00053A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.