$985,000

Estimated payment $5,499/month

Total Views 1,203
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,690 Sq Ft
$583 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in one of Ogunquit's most desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully renovated 3+ bedroom home is just a mile from Ogunquit's beaches (Footbridge & Main) and less than a mile from the village center. Surrounded by trees, it offers a rare combination of privacy and convenience, with a nearby trolley stop and top restaurants within walking distance. Inside, a sun-filled living room with a dramatic Palladian window creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The modern kitchen features granite countertops, a seating peninsula, and ample storage, seamlessly flowing into open-concept dining and living areas ideal for entertaining.
The oversized master bedroom is a true retreat, featuring a private balcony and a newly renovated modern en-suite bath with a standalone soaking tub, walk-in shower, and double vanity. Two guest bedrooms share a stylish renovated bath with a tiled shower. A versatile loft overlooking the living room provides additional space for guests, a home office, or a quiet retreat. A standout feature is the expansive wraparound deck overlooking the private, oversized yard--perfect for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or relaxing in a peaceful natural setting. Recently transformed from a seasonal getaway into a true year-round residence, the home now features a modern multi-zone heat pump system for efficient comfort in every season, along with a gas-fired cast iron fireplace for cozy winter enjoyment. With thoughtful upgrades and turnkey condition, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the very best of Ogunquit coastal living.

Listing Agent

Jason Saphire

www.HomeZu.com Brokerage Phone: 877-249-5478 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,948

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned RRD-1

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • New Englander Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,690 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Furniture can be sold with additional $
  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number OGUN-000014-000000-000033

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,948

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Dirt
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Directions: Rt 1 to Kings Lane to Dixon's Run Rd (a private Rd), right to Sawmill Lane
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1690.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, New Englander
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Attribution Contact: 877-249-5478
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: Unknown
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 582.84
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Crawl Space, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Intown, Near Country Club, Neighborhood, Cul-De-Sac, Right of Way
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront Features: Nearby, Public
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Furniture can be sold with additional $
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Other, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces, Off Street

Utilities

  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Other, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas Bottled, Forced Air, Heat Pump

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.6
  • Parcel #: OGUN-000014-000000-000033
  • Zoning: RRD-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2948.0
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Year: 2026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,948 $438,000 $187,700 $250,300
2024 $2,829 $438,000 $187,700 $250,300
2023 $2,829 $438,000 $187,700 $250,300
2022 $2,838 $449,000 $187,700 $261,300
2021 $2,907 $357,100 $134,100 $223,000
2020 $2,857 $357,100 $134,100 $223,000
2019 $2,857 $357,100 $134,100 $223,000
2018 $2,825 $357,100 $134,100 $223,000
2017 $2,707 $357,100 $134,100 $223,000
2016 $3,161 $390,700 $193,600 $197,100
2015 $3,153 $390,700 $193,600 $197,100
2014 $3,032 $390,700 $193,600 $197,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $985,000 +44.9% $583 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold $680,000 -2.7% $402 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2022 04/12/22 For Sale $699,000 -- $414 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $500,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1660568

Maine Listings

APN: OGUN-000014-000000-000033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.