25 Sigwin Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $114,705 - $132,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Sigwin Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $121,902, approximately $181 per square foot. 25 Sigwin Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Ketaineck Stephen R and Meoli Frank V
Bought by
Conte Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,373
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$78,529
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conte Joseph | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conte Joseph | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $69,000 | $0 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $38,900 | $0 | $38,900 |