P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peg Carbone
Realty Indeed
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $678,000
Inviting 1 owner home shows pride of ownership thruout! Lg. den and din. room both w/sliders leading to huge deck, 12x12 screen house w/paddle fan & electric, 24x40 in ground pool, shed w/tools and well manicured yard insures a fun filled summer in your own back! Lower level offers a "man cave" fam. room w/model railroad and fully equipped workshop inc. in sale ( a must see!) 2nd. kitchen also! 2 wood stoves keep heat costs low. Newer windows & storm doors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peg Carbone
Realty Indeed License #453500049 Listed on: 05/03/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1964
Lot Details
0.59 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Sulfaro T | -- | None Available | |
| Sulfaro Peter | $312,000 | -- | |
| Sulfaro Peter | $312,000 | -- | |
| Sulfaro Peter | $312,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sulfaro Peter | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sulfaro Peter | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | Sold | $312,000 | -5.4% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $502,900 | $236,800 | $266,100 |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $478,800 | $215,800 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $435,500 | $200,500 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $391,200 | $183,300 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $351,500 | $166,200 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $345,700 | $160,400 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $330,800 | $160,400 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $4,542 | $306,700 | $152,800 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $294,500 | $145,100 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $267,700 | $133,700 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $260,100 | $126,100 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $3,663 | $232,700 | $114,600 | $118,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peg Carbone
Realty Indeed
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Janice MacDonald
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stephan Real Estate
(508) 922-1444
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71519443
APN: 038 068 0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.