25 Somerville Rd Hewitt, NJ 07421
Estimated Value: $359,203 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Somerville Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421 and is currently estimated at $390,301, approximately $369 per square foot. 25 Somerville Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Macopin Middle School and West Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Avco Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Schaeffer Alan Jay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffer Alan Jay | $87,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $190,100 | $93,100 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $7,747 | $190,100 | $93,100 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $7,353 | $190,100 | $93,100 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $7,195 | $190,100 | $93,100 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $7,119 | $190,100 | $93,100 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $7,024 | $190,100 | $93,100 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $7,007 | $190,100 | $93,100 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $7,039 | $190,100 | $93,100 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $7,051 | $190,100 | $93,100 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $6,969 | $190,100 | $93,100 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $6,800 | $190,100 | $93,100 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map