25 Spring St Monticello, NY 12701
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Spring St, Monticello, NY 12701 and is currently estimated at $159,435, approximately $181 per square foot. 25 Spring St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Monticello High School, Hebrew Day School of Sullivan, and Talmud Torah Imrei Burech.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Asiah Achmad K
Bought by
Bezras Hashem Yisbura Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Debara Daysis
Bought by
Vega Avinander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bezras Hashem Yisbura Inc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Vega Avinander | $40,000 | Joseph Cofino |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $37,800 | $21,800 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $37,800 | $21,800 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $37,800 | $21,800 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $37,800 | $21,800 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $37,800 | $21,800 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $37,800 | $21,800 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $37,800 | $21,800 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $37,800 | $21,800 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $667 | $37,800 | $21,800 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $37,800 | $21,800 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,800 | $21,800 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,800 | $21,800 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map