H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Holly Soares
Clockhouse Realty
Estimated Value: $461,051 - $530,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION!! This Attractive well built colonial has it all, granite countertops in the kitchen and bath, stainless steel appliances, great open floor plan, crown moldings, 2 large bedrooms and office, 2 walk in closets, private fenced in yard and a 1 car attached garage. Close to highways, and shopping. This home is a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Holly Soares
Clockhouse Realty License #455022208 Listed on: 08/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towners 3Rd Russell E | $257,500 | -- | |
| Chagnon Richard T | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towners 3Rd Russell E | $265,997 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Sold | $257,500 | -0.9% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -0.6% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | Price Changed | $261,500 | -0.9% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | Price Changed | $264,000 | -0.9% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Price Changed | $266,500 | -0.9% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -0.3% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $372,400 | $108,000 | $264,400 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $372,400 | $108,000 | $264,400 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $280,600 | $97,500 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $280,600 | $97,500 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $280,600 | $97,500 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $245,800 | $74,600 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $245,800 | $74,600 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $245,800 | $74,600 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $209,700 | $72,200 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $57,000 | $52,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $995 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $936 | $48,500 | $48,500 | $0 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2017
Holly Soares
Clockhouse Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72054901
APN: TIVE-000117-000000-000229
Ask me questions while you tour the home.