25 State Road Ee Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 State Road Ee, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $324,352, approximately $110 per square foot. 25 State Road Ee is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Delamare John M and Delamare Carolyn C
Bought by
Delamare John M and Delamare Carolyn C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Patterson Erin and Day Patricia
Bought by
Delamare John W and Delamare Carolyn C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delamare John M | -- | None Available | |
| Delamare John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $31,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $31,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $28,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $28,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |