25 Stoney Point Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Baynard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,410 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Stoney Point Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $677,103, approximately $288 per square foot. 25 Stoney Point Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Macdonald David S and Macdonald Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald David S | $321,065 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $386 | $20,416 | $4,080 | $16,336 |
| 2023 | $388 | $20,416 | $4,080 | $16,336 |
| 2022 | $366 | $13,364 | $3,400 | $9,964 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $13,364 | $3,400 | $9,964 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $13,364 | $3,400 | $9,964 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $13,364 | $3,400 | $9,964 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,443 | $840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $844 | $840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map